1181 C D Rayborn Rd Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $194,127 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 C D Rayborn Rd, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $248,709, approximately $75 per square foot. 1181 C D Rayborn Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $12,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $470 | $10,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $10,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $10,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $10,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $10,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $10,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $10,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $11,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $10,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map