1181 Lacosta Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $381,428 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1181 Lacosta Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $394,357, approximately $192 per square foot. 1181 Lacosta Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Wickham Gordon E and Wickham Karlyn L
Bought by
Wickham Gordon E and Wickham Karlyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickham Gordon E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $181,900 | $29,100 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $26 | $163,700 | $27,600 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $140,000 | $23,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $134,100 | $22,200 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $4,188 | $129,700 | $21,600 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $120,400 | $20,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $113,700 | $19,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $112,200 | $19,500 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $105,400 | $17,900 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map