Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Lewandowski
John L Scott
(253) 617-5921
11 in this area
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $657,668 - $725,000
Absolutely Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath updated home on 1.32 Acres.9 Car garage/shop, plenty of RV parking & then some. New paint, new carpet & pad, new vinyl, new lighting & new stainless steel appliances all stay. Vaulted ceilings, large kitchen w/open concept to living area. Two full baths up, one half down, large master w/walk-in closet. Huge family room & even bigger bonus room. Great storage & nice deck for entertaining. Private but close to schools & shopping. Free Fidelity Warranty
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott, Inc License #100009 Listed on: 10/23/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM558521
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
1.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Jean Biondi Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Biondi Jean M | -- | None Available | |
| Biondi James F | $311,719 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Turning Point Acquisitions Inc | $166,392 | None Available | |
| Hehn Marshall D | $180,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Blume J Lee | $140,000 | Commonwealth Title Company | |
| G A Construction | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biondi James F | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hehn Marshall D | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blume J Lee | $133,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Sold | $312,000 | -0.9% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | For Sale | $314,950 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Sale | $314,950 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2013 11/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | For Sale | $314,950 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $640,200 | $270,200 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $584,400 | $264,300 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $553,400 | $252,600 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $582,400 | $243,800 | $338,600 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $426,200 | $159,000 | $267,200 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $397,200 | $137,800 | $259,400 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $375,700 | $114,500 | $261,200 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $334,800 | $91,200 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $276,900 | $69,100 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $263,500 | $71,000 | $192,500 |
| 2013 | $4,152 | $231,100 | $63,300 | $167,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lori Lewandowski
John L Scott
(253) 617-5921
11 in this area
237 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Monica Crimi
John L Scott
(253) 370-6448
20 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM558521
APN: 041802-6008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.