11811 Puye Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11811 Puye Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $386,897, approximately $273 per square foot. 11811 Puye Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Dearing Cynthia Fay and Dearing Ronald Joe
Bought by
Dearing Ronald Joe and Dearing Cynthia Fay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,175
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Dearing Ronald Joe
Bought by
Dearing Cynthia Fage and Dearing Ronald Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Dearing Ronald Joe
Bought by
Dearing Ronald Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Hope Greg F and Crawford Edythe B
Bought by
Dearing Ronald Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Crawford Gerard S
Bought by
Crawford Edythe B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Gerard S
Bought by
Crawford Gerard S and Crawford Edythe B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1996
Sold by
Crawford Gerard S
Bought by
Crawford Gerard S and Hope Greg F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Crawford Gerard S
Bought by
Crawford Gerard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Crawford Gerard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,006
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Crawford Edythe B
Bought by
Crawford Gerard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,006
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Lohman Bradley J and Lohman Connie T
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearing Ronald Joe | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc | |
| Dearing Cynthia Fage | -- | None Available | |
| Dearing Ronald Joe | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dearing Ronald Joe | $140,000 | First American | |
| Crawford Edythe B | -- | First American | |
| Crawford Gerard S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crawford Gerard S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crawford Gerard S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crawford Gerard S | $54,000 | American Title | |
| Crawford Gerard S | -- | American Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $132,319 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dearing Ronald Joe | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Dearing Ronald Joe | $144,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dearing Ronald Joe | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Gerard S | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Gerard S | $53,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $199,051 | $39,810 | $159,241 |
| 2024 | $560 | $195,148 | $39,029 | $156,119 |
| 2023 | $608 | $191,322 | $38,264 | $153,058 |
| 2022 | $682 | $187,571 | $37,514 | $150,057 |
| 2021 | $248 | $142,251 | $29,042 | $113,209 |
| 2020 | $245 | $140,792 | $28,744 | $112,048 |
| 2019 | $240 | $138,031 | $28,180 | $109,851 |
| 2018 | $242 | $135,324 | $27,627 | $107,697 |
| 2017 | $250 | $132,670 | $27,085 | $105,585 |
| 2016 | $196 | $130,069 | $26,554 | $103,515 |
| 2015 | $166 | $128,115 | $26,155 | $101,960 |
| 2014 | $149 | $108,200 | $21,900 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map