11816 36th Cir NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11816 36th Cir NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $418,298, approximately $228 per square foot. 11816 36th Cir NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including St. Michael Elementary School, Albertville Primary School, and Middle School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Zaudtke Home Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Potts Jason R and Potts Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Jms Development Corp
Bought by
Zaudtke Home Bldrs Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Jason R | $194,613 | -- | |
| Zaudtke Home Bldrs Inc | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $387,000 | $115,000 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $375,100 | $110,000 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $392,800 | $113,400 | $279,400 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $360,500 | $105,000 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $299,100 | $75,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $292,200 | $75,000 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $274,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map