11816 Marbel Ave Unit A Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,188,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11816 Marbel Ave Unit A, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,029,415, approximately $449 per square foot. 11816 Marbel Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Gil E and Gonzalez Anna
Bought by
Downey Duplex Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2021
Sold by
Maria Elvira E Gonzalez Revocable Trust and Rei Benjamin
Bought by
Gonzalez Anna K and Gonzalez Gil R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Gil E Gonzalez Revocable Trust and Gonzalez Gil E
Bought by
Gonzalez Gil E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Gil E and Gonzalez Gil
Bought by
Gonzalez Gil E and Gil E Gonzalez Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Elvira E and Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Elvira E and Gonzalez Maria Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Jha Asu Ram and Jha Urmila D
Bought by
Gonzalez Gil and Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,467
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Duplex Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Anna K | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gonzalez Gil E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Gonzalez Gil E | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Maria Elvira E | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Gil | $205,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Anna K | $305,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gil | $198,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,604 | $588,051 | $293,452 | $294,599 |
| 2024 | $7,464 | $576,522 | $287,699 | $288,823 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $565,218 | $282,058 | $283,160 |
| 2022 | $6,854 | $554,136 | $276,528 | $277,608 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $321,871 | $86,346 | $235,525 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $318,571 | $85,461 | $233,110 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $312,326 | $83,786 | $228,540 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $306,203 | $82,144 | $224,059 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $294,314 | $78,955 | $215,359 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $289,895 | $77,770 | $212,125 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $284,217 | $76,247 | $207,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map