11816 Telechron Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11816 Telechron Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $686,659, approximately $798 per square foot. 11816 Telechron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Calderon Victor and Calderon Margarita
Bought by
Calderon Victor M and Calderon Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,964
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Calderon Victor
Bought by
Calderon Victor and Calderon Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,075
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Ortega Gerardo
Bought by
Caleron Victor and Calderon Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,763
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Ortega Gerardo
Bought by
Ortega Gerardo and Ortega Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,735
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Gaylord Trust Gaylord, Lawrence T Tr Lawrence
Bought by
Ortega Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,286
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Ortega Marisol
Bought by
Ortega Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,286
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Gaylord Lawrence T
Bought by
Gaylord Lawrence T and The Lawrence Thomas Gaylord Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Victor M | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Calderon Victor | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Caleron Victor | $246,000 | Ort | |
| Ortega Gerardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ortega Gerardo | $149,000 | Southland Title | |
| Ortega Gerardo | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Gaylord Lawrence T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Victor M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Victor | $295,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Caleron Victor | $239,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Gerardo | $142,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Gerardo | $147,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $308,977 | $237,138 | $71,839 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $302,920 | $232,489 | $70,431 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $296,981 | $227,931 | $69,050 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $291,159 | $223,462 | $67,697 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $285,451 | $219,081 | $66,370 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $276,986 | $212,584 | $64,402 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $271,556 | $208,416 | $63,140 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $261,013 | $200,324 | $60,689 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $257,093 | $197,315 | $59,778 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $252,058 | $193,450 | $58,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map