1182 Parkside Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $680,316 - $724,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Parkside Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $703,579, approximately $294 per square foot. 1182 Parkside Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Tanaka John
Bought by
Wy Doreen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,248
Outstanding Balance
$217,792
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$485,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Wy Doreen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,248
Outstanding Balance
$217,792
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$485,787
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wy Doreen R | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Wy Doreen R | $365,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wy Doreen R | $334,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $480,033 | $116,168 | $363,865 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $470,622 | $113,891 | $356,731 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $461,395 | $111,658 | $349,737 |
| 2022 | $5,927 | $452,349 | $109,470 | $342,879 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $443,480 | $107,324 | $336,156 |
| 2020 | $5,998 | $438,934 | $106,224 | $332,710 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $430,329 | $104,142 | $326,187 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $421,892 | $102,100 | $319,792 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $413,621 | $100,099 | $313,522 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $405,512 | $98,137 | $307,375 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $399,421 | $96,663 | $302,758 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $384,343 | $94,770 | $289,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map