1182 Puddingstone Rd Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $891,623 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,229
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Puddingstone Rd, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $934,656, approximately $419 per square foot. 1182 Puddingstone Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School and Deerfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Zacieracha Zenona
Bought by
Zacieracha Mark and Zacieracha Dorota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,168
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zacieracha Mark | $617,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zacieracha Mark | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,536 | $611,500 | $309,500 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $12,157 | $611,500 | $309,500 | $302,000 |
| 2023 | $12,157 | $611,500 | $309,500 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $12,212 | $611,500 | $309,500 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $12,010 | $611,500 | $309,500 | $302,000 |
| 2020 | $13,020 | $174,200 | $73,200 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $13,088 | $174,200 | $73,200 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $13,114 | $174,200 | $73,200 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $13,018 | $174,200 | $73,200 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $12,722 | $174,200 | $73,200 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map