1184 Puddingstone Rd Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $917,521 - $1,099,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Puddingstone Rd, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $987,630, approximately $411 per square foot. 1184 Puddingstone Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St Pauls Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Martin Valerie
Bought by
Bailey Vance and Bailey Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,515
Interest Rate
6.02%
Estimated Equity
$821,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Vance | $622,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Vance | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,774 | $623,100 | $311,300 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $12,387 | $623,100 | $311,300 | $311,800 |
| 2023 | $12,387 | $623,100 | $311,300 | $311,800 |
| 2022 | $12,443 | $623,100 | $311,300 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $12,238 | $623,100 | $311,300 | $311,800 |
| 2020 | $15,441 | $206,600 | $71,600 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $15,522 | $206,600 | $71,600 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $15,553 | $206,600 | $71,600 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $15,439 | $206,600 | $71,600 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $15,088 | $206,600 | $71,600 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map