1182 Rancho Encinitas Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Olivenhain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,192,000 - $3,470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,263
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Rancho Encinitas Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,796,182, approximately $856 per square foot. 1182 Rancho Encinitas Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Duvivier Charles G and Duvivier Kathryn S
Bought by
Duvivier Charles G and Duvivier Kathryn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvivier Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $374,500 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,910 | $823,137 | $292,846 | $530,291 |
| 2024 | $9,910 | $806,998 | $287,104 | $519,894 |
| 2023 | $9,544 | $791,175 | $281,475 | $509,700 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $775,662 | $275,956 | $499,706 |
| 2021 | $8,937 | $760,454 | $270,546 | $489,908 |
| 2020 | $9,089 | $752,657 | $267,772 | $484,885 |
| 2019 | $8,921 | $737,900 | $262,522 | $475,378 |
| 2018 | $8,876 | $723,432 | $257,375 | $466,057 |
| 2017 | $192 | $709,248 | $252,329 | $456,919 |
| 2016 | $8,549 | $695,342 | $247,382 | $447,960 |
| 2015 | $8,332 | $684,899 | $243,667 | $441,232 |
| 2014 | $8,174 | $671,483 | $238,894 | $432,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map