1208 Rancho Encinitas Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Olivenhain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,510,000 - $4,595,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,878
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Rancho Encinitas Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $4,055,682, approximately $831 per square foot. 1208 Rancho Encinitas Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Walsh Joseph Fidler
Bought by
Griffin Stephen and Griffin Anthea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$660,130
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$3,395,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Walsh Denise
Bought by
Walsh Joseph Fidler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Weinberg Jay S and Weinberg Suzanne M
Bought by
Walsh Denise and Walsh Joseph Fidler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Brunn Martin J and Brunn Michelle
Bought by
Weinberg Jay S and Weinberg Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$933,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Margaret Cristaldi Joseph M Swjt
Bought by
Brunn Martin J and Brunn Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Cristaldi Joseph M
Bought by
Cristaldi Joseph M and Brenker Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Cristaldi Joseph M
Bought by
Cristaldi Joseph M and Brenker Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Lashure Family Revocable Trust 10-22-93
Bought by
Cristaldi Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Lashure Donald B and La Shure Elizabeth T
Bought by
Lashure Donald B and La Shure Elizabeth T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Stephen | $1,700,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Walsh Joseph Fidler | $900,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Walsh Denise | $1,900,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Weinberg Jay S | $1,244,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Brunn Martin J | $950,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Cristaldi Joseph M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Cristaldi Joseph M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cristaldi Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Cristaldi Joseph M | $700,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lashure Donald B | -- | -- | |
| Lashure Donald B | -- | -- | |
| Lashure Donald B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Stephen | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weinberg Jay S | $933,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunn Martin J | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristaldi Joseph M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristaldi Joseph M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,837 | $2,323,413 | $1,260,491 | $1,062,922 |
| 2024 | $25,837 | $2,277,857 | $1,235,776 | $1,042,081 |
| 2023 | $25,287 | $2,233,195 | $1,211,546 | $1,021,649 |
| 2022 | $24,820 | $2,189,408 | $1,187,791 | $1,001,617 |
| 2021 | $24,529 | $2,146,479 | $1,164,501 | $981,978 |
| 2020 | $22,924 | $2,000,000 | $987,000 | $1,013,000 |
| 2019 | $21,838 | $1,900,000 | $938,000 | $962,000 |
| 2018 | $19,728 | $1,700,000 | $840,000 | $860,000 |
| 2017 | $19,705 | $1,700,000 | $840,000 | $860,000 |
| 2016 | $17,930 | $1,559,000 | $771,000 | $788,000 |
| 2015 | $17,898 | $1,559,000 | $771,000 | $788,000 |
| 2014 | $17,836 | $1,559,000 | $771,000 | $788,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map