1182 Traughber St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
935
Sq Ft
$1,650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Traughber St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,543,010, approximately $1,650 per square foot. 1182 Traughber St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2017
Sold by
Tu Frank and Tu Tracy D
Bought by
Tu Frank and Tu Tracy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Tu Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $372,308 | $112,577 | $259,731 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $365,009 | $110,370 | $254,639 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $357,853 | $108,206 | $249,647 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $350,837 | $106,085 | $244,752 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $343,958 | $104,005 | $239,953 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $340,432 | $102,939 | $237,493 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $333,758 | $100,921 | $232,837 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $327,215 | $98,943 | $228,272 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $320,800 | $97,003 | $223,797 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $314,510 | $95,101 | $219,409 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $309,787 | $93,673 | $216,114 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $303,720 | $91,839 | $211,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map