1182 Upton Rd Crystal Springs, MS 39059
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $317,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1182 Upton Rd, Crystal Springs, MS 39059 and is currently estimated at $250,066, approximately $94 per square foot. 1182 Upton Rd is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Crystal Springs Middle School, and Crystal Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Upton Jeffrey B and Upton Antonnina P
Bought by
Upton Steven K and Upton Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Haynes Erica U and Haynes Jeffrey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,237
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Steven K | -- | Title & Escrow Services Inc | |
| Haynes Erica U | $188,237 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haynes Erica U | $188,237 |