11821 Louis Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $1,019,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11821 Louis Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $870,876, approximately $574 per square foot. 11821 Louis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
Sold by
Saunders Dwayne R
Bought by
Dwayne R Saunders Revocable Living Trust and Saunders
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Douglas R Saunders Revocable Trust and Saunders Dwayne R
Bought by
Saunders Dwayne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Saunders Douglas R
Bought by
Saunders Douglas R and Douglas R Saunders Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwayne R Saunders Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Dwayne R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Douglas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $777,600 | $676,600 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $190,484 | $87,318 | $103,166 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $186,750 | $85,606 | $101,144 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $183,089 | $83,928 | $99,161 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $179,500 | $82,283 | $97,217 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $174,179 | $79,844 | $94,335 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $170,765 | $78,279 | $92,486 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $164,137 | $75,241 | $88,896 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $161,672 | $74,111 | $87,561 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $158,506 | $72,660 | $85,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map