11824 25th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,845 - $987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11824 25th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $884,211, approximately $337 per square foot. 11824 25th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Shim Chun Woo
Bought by
Shim Chun Woo and Shim Mijoung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Shim Mijoung
Bought by
Shim Chun Woo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shim Chun Woo | $11,235 | Pnwt | |
| Shim Chun Woo | -- | -- | |
| Shim Chun Woo | $252,794 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shim Chun Woo | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Shim Chun Woo | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,029 | $793,300 | $465,000 | $328,300 |
| 2025 | $5,584 | $705,500 | $390,000 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $663,600 | $359,000 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $6,333 | $787,800 | $415,000 | $372,800 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $596,500 | $280,000 | $316,500 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $491,200 | $219,000 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $458,700 | $189,000 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $5,039 | $423,000 | $180,000 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $361,900 | $135,000 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $356,100 | $120,000 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $314,100 | $105,000 | $209,100 |
| 2013 | $3,299 | $240,600 | $78,000 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map