11827 Amanda Ln Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11827 Amanda Ln, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $414,420, approximately $254 per square foot. 11827 Amanda Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Victoria Magathan Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Ardrey Carol J
Bought by
Carol Jean Ardrey Revocable Living Trust and Ardrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Ardrey Carol J and Ardey Carol J
Bought by
Ardrey Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ardey Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Melesio Tommy C and Cano Theresa
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust Series 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Tandis Homes Llc
Bought by
Melesio Tommy C and Cano Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,050
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Jean Ardrey Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ardrey Carol J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ardey Carol J | $80,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $255,674 | None Available | |
| Melesio Tommy C | $251,500 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melesio Tommy C | $201,050 | |
| Closed | Melesio Tommy C | $50,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $103,020 | $25,756 | $77,264 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $101,000 | $25,251 | $75,749 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $99,020 | $24,756 | $74,264 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $97,079 | $24,271 | $72,808 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $95,175 | $23,795 | $71,380 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $94,199 | $23,551 | $70,648 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $92,352 | $23,089 | $69,263 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $90,541 | $22,636 | $67,905 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $88,766 | $22,192 | $66,574 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $87,026 | $21,757 | $65,269 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $85,719 | $21,430 | $64,289 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $84,040 | $21,010 | $63,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map