1183 E 42nd Place Los Angeles, CA 90011
Central Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $791,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1183 E 42nd Place, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $697,255, approximately $519 per square foot. 1183 E 42nd Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wadsworth Avenue Elementary School, Nava College Preparatory Academy, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Ramiro Lara | -- | None Available | |
| Farias Ramiro L | -- | -- | |
| Farias Bertha A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Farias Ramiro L | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Bertha A | $191,800 | |
| Closed | Farias Ramiro L | $60,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $97,278 | $44,817 | $52,461 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $95,372 | $43,939 | $51,433 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $93,503 | $43,078 | $50,425 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $91,671 | $42,234 | $49,437 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $89,874 | $41,406 | $48,468 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $88,954 | $40,982 | $47,972 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $87,211 | $40,179 | $47,032 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $85,502 | $39,392 | $46,110 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $82,183 | $37,863 | $44,320 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $80,950 | $37,295 | $43,655 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $79,365 | $36,565 | $42,800 |
Map
- 1247 E Vernon Ave
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 975 E 43rd Place
- 1350 E 43rd St
- 4301 Ascot Ave
- 917 E 42nd St
- 1403 E 42nd St
- 5307 5307 1/2 Compton Ave
- 1210 1212 42 Place
- 133 - 135 E 54th St
- 901 E 42nd St
- 1348 E Vernon Ave
- 1362 E Vernon Ave
- 886 E 43rd Place
- 838 E 43rd St
- 914 E Martin Luther King jr Blvd
- 1208 E 34th St
- 1471 E 41st Place
- 4151 Compton Ave
- 879 E 40th Place
- 1175 E 42nd Place
- 1191 E 42nd Place
- 1756 E 42nd St
- 1167 E 42nd Place
- 1165 E 42nd Place
- 1180 E 42nd St
- 1174 E 42nd St
- 1188 E 42nd St
- 4219 Naomi Ave
- 4215 Naomi Ave
- 1166 E 42nd St
- 4223 Naomi Ave
- 4211 Naomi Ave
- 1151 E 42nd Place
- 1182 E 42nd Place
- 1160 E 42nd St
- 1186 E 42nd Place
- 1174 E 42nd Place
- 4207 Naomi Ave
- 1192 E 42nd Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.