Seller's Agent in 2021
Ken Austin
KW Kern
(661) 549-7877
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $322,581
Be the first to see this charming 3-bedroom 2-bathroom cul-de-sac home with not one but two yards to choose from for entertainment or enjoyment. Home features newer paint and newer AC unit as well. Conveniently located just down the street from a church, schools, and shopping. Call now to see why this is the home for you.
Co-Listed By
Maureen Koons
Unknown Broker License #01945359
Last Buyer's Agent
Salvador Moreno
Riverlakes Brokers Referral License #02123691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Ana Kristina | $260,000 | First American Title | |
| Beelner John Conrad | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Ana Kristina | $255,290 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Sold | $260,000 | +8.3% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $275,913 | $53,060 | $222,853 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $270,504 | $52,020 | $218,484 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $265,200 | $51,000 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $128,748 | $29,418 | $99,330 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $127,429 | $29,117 | $98,312 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $127,429 | $29,117 | $98,312 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $122,484 | $27,988 | $94,496 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $120,084 | $27,440 | $92,644 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $117,730 | $26,902 | $90,828 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $115,962 | $26,498 | $89,464 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $113,691 | $25,979 | $87,712 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ken Austin
KW Kern
(661) 549-7877
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Maureen Koons
Unknown Broker
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Salvador Moreno
Riverlakes Brokers Referral
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202109927
APN: 029-200-52-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.