1184 Semanski St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Semanski St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $696,740, approximately $325 per square foot. 1184 Semanski St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
Conklin Larry R and Conklin Shannon B
Bought by
Zsigmondovics Julius Z and Zsigmondovics Ria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zsigmondovics Julius Z | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,711 | $595,000 | $192,000 | $403,000 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $510,000 | $165,000 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $4,737 | $582,000 | $189,000 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $472,000 | $163,000 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $379,000 | $113,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $348,000 | $104,000 | $244,000 |