1184 Wesley Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,286,000
Studio
1
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$5,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1184 Wesley Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,223,591, approximately $5,098 per square foot. 1184 Wesley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Unglaub Ricardo Arturo Gabriel and Unglaub Maria Cristina
Bought by
Herrador Frida T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,400
Outstanding Balance
$175,303
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,048,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Unglaub Ricardo Arturo Gabriel
Bought by
Unglaub Ricardo Arturo Gabriel and Unglaub Maria Cristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Unglaub Ricardo Arturo Gabriel and The Rosa Unglaub Living Trust
Bought by
Unglaub Enrique Leopoldo Ernesto and Unglaub Ricardo Arturo Gabriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2003
Sold by
Unglaub Rosa
Bought by
The Rosa Unglaub Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrador Frida T | $473,000 | -- | |
| Unglaub Ricardo Arturo Gabriel | -- | -- | |
| Unglaub Enrique Leopoldo Ernesto | -- | -- | |
| The Rosa Unglaub Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrador Frida T | $378,400 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,890 | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Rent | $1,890 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,457 | $659,304 | $527,448 | $131,856 |
| 2024 | $7,457 | $646,377 | $517,106 | $129,271 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $633,704 | $506,967 | $126,737 |
| 2022 | $7,137 | $621,279 | $497,027 | $124,252 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $609,098 | $487,282 | $121,816 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $591,033 | $472,830 | $118,203 |
| 2018 | $6,679 | $579,445 | $463,559 | $115,886 |
| 2016 | $6,461 | $556,946 | $445,559 | $111,387 |
| 2015 | $6,389 | $548,581 | $438,867 | $109,714 |
| 2014 | $6,100 | $524,000 | $420,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map