11840 Old Buckingham Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Bon Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $437,206
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11840 Old Buckingham Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $408,052, approximately $191 per square foot. 11840 Old Buckingham Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Robious Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Baxter Betty Lou
Bought by
Baxter Benjamin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,310
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Everett Craig A
Bought by
Baxter Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Benjamin A | $157,500 | -- | |
| Baxter Betty L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Benjamin A | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Betty L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $373,200 | $58,700 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $353,700 | $58,700 | $295,000 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $320,100 | $54,400 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $295,200 | $51,000 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $265,700 | $49,300 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $247,700 | $48,500 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $230,800 | $47,600 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $223,900 | $46,800 | $177,100 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $216,000 | $44,200 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $211,600 | $44,200 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $199,200 | $40,800 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $191,000 | $40,800 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map