NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $514,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,203 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2021

Last sale price $390,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,741 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

**Through no fault of the Sellers, this beauty is back on the market** Welcome to Storey Park! This Move-In Ready Smart Home built in 2018, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated Dining/Flex Space off of the Kitchen, PLUS an Extended PAVER PATIO with Fence that makes a perfect OUTDOOR LIVING space! Located just blocks away from the Resort Style Pool and Amenity Center. Inside the home you'll find Wood Look Plank Tile Downstairs, 42” Light and Bright Cabinets with Glass Subway Tile Backsplash, Quartz Countertops, Slate Appliances and a huge Peninsula Island in the Kitchen. Upstairs you'll find all bedrooms, with Walk-In Closets in the Owner's Suite and Bedroom 2. ENERGY EFFICIENT features include HYBRID WATER HEATER, Double-pane Low-E vinyl windows and 15 SEER HVAC. Upgrades include: Extended Paver Patio, Pendant Lights, Nexia Smart Switches, and a Schlage Smart Doorlock, upgraded Plank Tile, and Custom Shelves in the Pantry. The Storey Park HOA includes 300 channels of Cable, Phone, High Speed Fiber Optic Internet, Resort Style Pool and Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Tennis Courts, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playgrounds, and Miles of Natural Walking Trails. Conveniently located near the 417 interchange which connects to 528, and I-4, offering an easy commute to Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando and Lake Nona's Medical City. Zoned for A-rated Schools: Sun Blaze Elementary, Innovation Middle and Lake Nona High School. Don't wait to build - take advantage of today's low rates and avoid paying the builder 1.5% marketing fee by buying resale! Schedule your private showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sophia Rogers

SERHANT License #3259587 Listed on: 04/09/2021

SERHANT

Last Buyer's Agent

David Lambert

REDFIN CORPORATION License #3204417

REDFIN CORPORATION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,283

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,836 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $269 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 338 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-24-31-8983-03-380
  • $1,946 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, cable TV, community pool, internet, manager, pool maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Nick Mikhailitchenko Association, Phone Number (407) 867-5902
  • Visit Association Website
  • Storey Park Ph 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,283

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,836 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$269 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2203
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2828
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3836
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5936015?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5936015?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 407-676-4377
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.04
  • Price per Sq Ft: 177.03
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.06849
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 137.91
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Low Emissivity Windows, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 6

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Side
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 268.99
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Nick Mikhailitchenko
  • Phone: 407-867-5902
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: www.storeyparkhoa.com
  • Association Email: nmikhailitchenko@theiconteam.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3227.88
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 268.99
  • Total Monthly Fees: 268.99

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze Elementary
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Innovation Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 04-24-31-8983-03-380
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5282.96
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 91/21
  • Tax Lot: 338
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1946

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2021
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
4%
Current Estimated Value
$502,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,359
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.32%
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,901
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,458

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Mudlock Amanda
Bought by
Palme Christopher Charles and Palme Kathleen Elisa
Seller's Agent
Michael Morris
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Rustina Gibson
RE/MAX VANTAGE
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$311,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-2.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.18%
Original Mortgage
$321,263
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Mudiock Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,399
Interest Rate
3.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kataru Vamsi $390,000 Nona Title
Palme Christopher Charles $311,000 Aloma Title Company
Mudiock Amanda $301,600 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kataru Vamsi $351,000
Previous Owner Palme Christopher Charles $321,263
Previous Owner Mudiock Amanda $271,399
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $390,000 +4.0% $177 / Sq Ft
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Price Changed $375,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
05/22/2021 05/22/21 For Sale $375,000 +2.7% $170 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $365,000 +17.4% $166 / Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Sold $311,000 -2.8% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $319,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,480 $441,980 $100,000 $341,980
2025 $9,480 $446,980 $100,000 $346,980
2024 $8,204 $430,680 $100,000 $330,680
2023 $8,204 $397,212 $100,000 $297,212
2022 $7,374 $324,756 $75,000 $249,756
2021 $5,553 $264,006 $45,000 $219,006
2020 $5,283 $265,546 $45,000 $220,546
2019 $5,468 $262,087 $40,000 $222,087
2018 $2,055 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2017 $1,639 $18,750 $18,750 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5936015

Stellar MLS

APN: 04-2431-8983-03-380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.