Seller's Agent in 2025
Jan Ryan
RE/MAX
(760) 420-9780
46 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,215,380 - $1,399,000
You can't find another home like this one! This home has everything. SPECTACULAR mountain and valley VIEWS, DETACHED ADU/AIR BnB that has brought in an extra $3000 month. Inground POOL and SPA, 3 CAR attached garage + DETACHED SHOP, underground storage container, WELL and CITY WATER. RV PARKING W/HOOK UPS and room for toys on nearly 6 acres. Adjacent to THOUSANDS of ACRES of Open Space/Grasslands. This custom home has a formal courtyard entry with pond, breathtaking views from almost every room, 9' and vaulted ceilings, light and bright with tons of windows to enjoy the view. If that is not enough, there are avocado, lime, grapefruit, orange and meyer lemon trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReMax Direct Brokerage Phone: 760-420-9780 License #00553667 Listed on: 09/18/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Carter
Realty Source Incorporated License #01506441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Justin | $1,340,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Coble Briane L | $77,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Taylor Gene | $86,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Justin | $633,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coble Briane L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Gene | $69,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $1,340,000 | -7.6% | $507 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $548 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,306 | $655,187 | $180,274 | $474,913 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $642,341 | $176,740 | $465,601 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $629,747 | $173,275 | $456,472 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $617,400 | $169,878 | $447,522 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $605,296 | $166,548 | $438,748 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $599,091 | $164,841 | $434,250 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $587,345 | $161,609 | $425,736 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $575,830 | $158,441 | $417,389 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $564,540 | $155,335 | $409,205 |
| 2016 | $6,082 | $553,472 | $152,290 | $401,182 |
| 2015 | $5,989 | $545,159 | $150,003 | $395,156 |
| 2014 | $5,853 | $534,481 | $147,065 | $387,416 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jan Ryan
RE/MAX
(760) 420-9780
46 in this area
135 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Carter
Realty Source Incorporated
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2509169
APN: 280-071-52
Ask me questions while you tour the home.