1185 Mobil Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Mobil Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $837,999, approximately $556 per square foot. 1185 Mobil Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Jones Towana S
Bought by
Jones Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Holland Harley Edgar
Bought by
Holland Harley Edgar and Jones Towana S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Lee Lorraine Danielle
Bought by
Holland Harley Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Holland Harley Edgar
Bought by
Holland Harley Edgar and Lee Lorraine Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Holland Harley E and Holland Barbara J
Bought by
Holland Harley Edgar and Holland Barbara Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Trust | -- | Dawson-Davis Annette | |
| Holland Harley Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Harley Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Harley Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Harley Edgar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $400,561 | $220,335 | $180,226 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $392,707 | $216,014 | $176,693 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $385,007 | $211,778 | $173,229 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $377,458 | $207,625 | $169,833 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $373,721 | $205,569 | $168,152 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $369,891 | $203,462 | $166,429 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $362,639 | $199,473 | $163,166 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $355,529 | $195,562 | $159,967 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $348,559 | $191,728 | $156,831 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $341,725 | $187,969 | $153,756 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $208,191 | $68,290 | $139,901 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $204,114 | $66,953 | $137,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map