1185 Sunset Dr Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $854,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1185 Sunset Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $755,856. 1185 Sunset Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Harloe Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Fernando and Garcia Elena
Bought by
The Garcia Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $296,454 | $112,574 | $183,880 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $290,642 | $110,367 | $180,275 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $284,944 | $108,203 | $176,741 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $279,358 | $106,082 | $173,276 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $273,881 | $104,002 | $169,879 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $271,074 | $102,936 | $168,138 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $265,760 | $100,918 | $164,842 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $260,550 | $98,940 | $161,610 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $255,442 | $97,000 | $158,442 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $250,435 | $95,099 | $155,336 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $246,674 | $93,671 | $153,003 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $241,843 | $91,837 | $150,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map