11850 Mohican Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $355,571 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11850 Mohican Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $389,643, approximately $318 per square foot. 11850 Mohican Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Murray Dolores D
Bought by
Murray James T and Murray Dolores D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Murray Dolores D
Bought by
Murray James T and Murray Dolores D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Murray James T and Murray Dolores D
Bought by
Murray Dolores D and Dolores T Murray Declaration Of Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray James T | -- | -- | |
| Murray James T | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Murray Dolores D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray James T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,478 | $109,929 | $16,476 | $93,453 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $98,318 | $14,736 | $83,582 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $93,347 | $21,307 | $72,040 |
| 2021 | $6,727 | $86,964 | $19,850 | $67,114 |
| 2020 | $6,549 | $83,885 | $19,147 | $64,738 |
| 2019 | $6,398 | $80,288 | $18,326 | $61,962 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $74,169 | $16,929 | $57,240 |
| 2017 | $5,963 | $69,872 | $15,948 | $53,924 |
| 2016 | $5,869 | $65,534 | $14,958 | $50,576 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $71,024 | $13,954 | $57,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map