831 Mohican Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $264,532 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Mohican Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $296,133, approximately $219 per square foot. 831 Mohican Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Esposito Patricia Ann
Bought by
Siordia Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Imhoff Benjamin C and Imhoff Kathleen
Bought by
Esposito Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siordia Theresa | $180,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Esposito Patricia Ann | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siordia Theresa | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esposito Patricia Ann | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,420 | $76,240 | $14,617 | $61,623 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $68,187 | $13,073 | $55,114 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $50,816 | $15,387 | $35,429 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $47,341 | $14,335 | $33,006 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $45,666 | $13,828 | $31,838 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $43,708 | $13,235 | $30,473 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $40,377 | $12,226 | $28,151 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $38,038 | $11,518 | $26,520 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $35,676 | $10,803 | $24,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,290 | $10,077 | $29,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map