11851 88th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11851 88th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $307,922, approximately $272 per square foot. 11851 88th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Ortendahl Daniel A and Ortendahl Diane K
Bought by
Schuldt Dawn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Busse Joan P
Bought by
Uhlenkamp Diane K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuldt Dawn K | $193,000 | -- | |
| Uhlenkamp Diane K | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,719 | $296,000 | $64,900 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $286,700 | $65,800 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $282,500 | $49,300 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $220,600 | $27,300 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $204,400 | $21,900 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $211,700 | $40,300 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $175,400 | $19,800 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $166,200 | $37,000 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $159,600 | $41,000 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $156,500 | $43,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,600 | $43,000 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map