Estimated Value: $535,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,955
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11856 Oakridge Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $568,657, approximately $290 per square foot. 11856 Oakridge Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Mora Luis A Becerra and Ponce Ariadna L
Bought by
Mora Luis A Becerra and Becerra Ariadna Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Randy T
Bought by
Mora Luis A Becerra and Ponce Ariadna L Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,599
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Justin R
Bought by
Wilson Randy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Amber Dee
Bought by
Wilson Randy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Randy T
Bought by
Wilson Randy T and Wilson Justin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Hunter Ladeen J
Bought by
Wilson Randy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Randy T
Bought by
Wilson Randy T and Hunter Ladeen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Wilson Susan B
Bought by
Wilson Randy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Luis A Becerra | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Mora Luis A Becerra | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Wilson Randy T | -- | Title West | |
| Wilson Randy T | -- | Title West | |
| Wilson Randy T | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Randy T | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Randy T | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Randy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mora Luis A Becerra | $146,599 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Randy T | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $462,700 | $243,000 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $435,500 | $233,900 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $427,800 | $224,900 | $202,900 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $430,600 | $220,500 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $324,600 | $172,700 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $268,500 | $172,700 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $253,900 | $162,900 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $251,200 | $162,900 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $228,500 | $162,900 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $220,800 | $146,800 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $219,200 | $163,000 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $209,700 | $158,500 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map