1186 Hogback Rd Lowman, NY 14861
Estimated Value: $71,789 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1186 Hogback Rd, Lowman, NY 14861 and is currently estimated at $125,263, approximately $87 per square foot. 1186 Hogback Rd is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Fassett Elementary School, Thomas K. Beecher School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Neal M.
Bought by
Avery Michael H.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Michael H. | $15,000 | Steven Barnstead | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $600 | $550 | $50 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $600 | $550 | $50 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $600 | $550 | $50 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $600 | $550 | $50 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $600 | $550 | $50 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $600 | $550 | $50 |
| 2019 | $517 | $600 | $550 | $50 |