11861 Lambert Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11861 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $920,288, approximately $370 per square foot. 11861 Lambert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Art Tec Development Inc
Bought by
Kim Tek Seang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Tek Seang | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Tek Seang | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $332,100 | $66,411 | $265,689 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $325,589 | $65,109 | $260,480 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $319,206 | $63,833 | $255,373 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $312,948 | $62,582 | $250,366 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $306,812 | $61,355 | $245,457 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $297,714 | $59,536 | $238,178 |
| 2018 | $4,489 | $291,877 | $58,369 | $233,508 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $280,545 | $56,103 | $224,442 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $276,332 | $55,261 | $221,071 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $270,920 | $54,179 | $216,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map