1187 Ella Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $236,925 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Ella Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $275,642, approximately $260 per square foot. 1187 Ella Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Elder Connie
Bought by
Connie Mason Elder Revocable Trust and Elder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Elder Connie
Bought by
Elder Connie and Eldeer Vonita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie Mason Elder Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elder Connie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $31,281 | $11,360 | $19,921 |
| 2023 | $619 | $30,069 | $10,920 | $19,149 |
| 2022 | $521 | $29,480 | $10,706 | $18,774 |
| 2021 | $504 | $28,903 | $10,497 | $18,406 |
| 2020 | $501 | $28,608 | $10,390 | $18,218 |
| 2019 | $488 | $28,048 | $10,187 | $17,861 |
| 2018 | $470 | $27,499 | $9,988 | $17,511 |
| 2017 | $457 | $26,961 | $9,793 | $17,168 |
| 2016 | $448 | $26,433 | $9,601 | $16,832 |
| 2015 | $437 | $26,037 | $9,457 | $16,580 |
| 2014 | $428 | $25,528 | $9,272 | $16,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map