1187 Forebridge Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $953,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,913
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1187 Forebridge Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $868,889, approximately $222 per square foot. 1187 Forebridge Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Scott M. Leaman, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Mccray Dolores
Bought by
Mccray David Harvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mccray David H and Mccray Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,405
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$572,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray David Harvey | -- | None Available | |
| Mccray David H | $653,000 | Commerce Ttile Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccray David H | $522,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,032 | $850,000 | $188,300 | $661,700 |
| 2023 | $7,032 | $843,000 | $186,700 | $656,300 |
| 2022 | $8,278 | $749,000 | $165,900 | $583,100 |
| 2021 | $7,379 | $666,000 | $147,500 | $518,500 |
| 2020 | $6,480 | $579,000 | $128,200 | $450,800 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $544,000 | $120,500 | $423,500 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $489,000 | $108,300 | $380,700 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $452,000 | $100,100 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $440,000 | $97,500 | $342,500 |
| 2015 | $4,583 | $421,000 | $93,200 | $327,800 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $417,000 | $92,400 | $324,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map