1188 Deer Run Rd Halifax, VA 24558
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1188 Deer Run Rd, Halifax, VA 24558 and is currently estimated at $173,693, approximately $114 per square foot. 1188 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Meadville Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Vance Patsy W
Bought by
Landrum Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$57,860
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,833
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrum Kenneth W | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landrum Kenneth W | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $93,817 | $18,855 | $74,962 |
| 2024 | $469 | $93,817 | $18,855 | $74,962 |
| 2023 | $453 | $90,681 | $13,907 | $76,774 |
| 2022 | $453 | $90,681 | $13,907 | $76,774 |
| 2021 | $382 | $76,336 | $13,907 | $62,429 |
| 2020 | $382 | $76,393 | $13,907 | $62,486 |
| 2019 | $366 | $73,192 | $13,907 | $59,285 |
| 2018 | $351 | $73,192 | $13,907 | $59,285 |
| 2016 | $342 | $71,325 | $13,907 | $57,418 |
| 2015 | $342 | $71,325 | $13,907 | $57,418 |
| 2014 | $328 | $71,325 | $13,907 | $57,418 |
| 2013 | $335 | $74,392 | $13,907 | $60,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map