1189 Cook Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Cook Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $216,703, approximately $163 per square foot. 1189 Cook Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $219,600 | $25,000 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $216,600 | $20,000 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $222,300 | $20,000 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $166,900 | $20,000 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $154,800 | $10,000 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $140,000 | $10,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $140,000 | $10,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $109,700 | $10,000 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $98,100 | $10,000 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map