1189 E Jefferson Pike Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 E Jefferson Pike, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $283,014. 1189 E Jefferson Pike is a home with nearby schools including Lascassas Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Bostian Henry G and Bostian Glenda R
Bought by
Fowler and Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Chatwood William J
Bought by
Bostian and Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Henson Chatwood Nancy
Bought by
Chatwood William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bostian | $49,900 | -- | |
| Chatwood William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $35,175 | $22,475 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $660 | $35,175 | $22,475 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $660 | $35,175 | $22,475 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $568 | $35,175 | $22,475 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $466 | $20,975 | $13,800 | $7,175 |
| 2020 | $466 | $20,975 | $13,800 | $7,175 |
| 2019 | $466 | $20,975 | $13,800 | $7,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map