1189 Kenna Rd Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $504,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,818
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Kenna Rd, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $445,309, approximately $116 per square foot. 1189 Kenna Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Jeffery A and Taylor Susan W
Bought by
Taylor Reed and Taylor Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Davis Janet K
Bought by
Taylor Jeffery A and Taylor Susan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,550
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Reed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Jeffery A | -- | Robison Holmes Van Norman Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jeffery A | $325,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $26,786 | $0 | $0 |