1189 Lilac Ridge Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1189 Lilac Ridge Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $479,967, approximately $413 per square foot. 1189 Lilac Ridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Elena
Bought by
Maria Elena Ramirez Living Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ramirez Joel and Ramirez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Murgado Thisbe
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Murgado Roberto
Bought by
Murgado Thisbe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Brown Sheree
Bought by
Murgado Thisbe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brown Sheree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,795
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Quinonez Maria M and Quinonez Adolfo L
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of So Ca Inc
Bought by
Quinonez Maria M and Quinonez Adolfo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,589
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Elena Ramirez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Joel | $115,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $115,565 | North American Title Company | |
| Murgado Thisbe | -- | Southland Title Insurance Co | |
| Murgado Thisbe | $342,000 | Southland Title Insurance Co | |
| Brown Sheree | $77,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $96,043 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Quinonez Maria M | $84,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Joel | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murgado Thisbe | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Sheree | $74,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinonez Maria M | $83,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $148,068 | $38,620 | $109,448 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $142,320 | $37,121 | $105,199 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $139,531 | $36,394 | $103,137 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $136,796 | $35,681 | $101,115 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $135,395 | $35,316 | $100,079 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $132,741 | $34,624 | $98,117 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $130,140 | $33,947 | $96,193 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $127,589 | $33,282 | $94,307 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $125,088 | $32,630 | $92,458 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $123,211 | $32,141 | $91,070 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $120,799 | $31,512 | $89,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map