Estimated Value: $272,291 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11890 Watson Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $289,764, approximately $238 per square foot. 11890 Watson Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Dugan Daniel L and Dugan Kathryn K
Bought by
Dugan Daniel L and The Daniel L Dugan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Daniel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $137,500 | $50,300 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $132,100 | $50,100 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $784 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $106,400 | $42,700 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $105,400 | $42,700 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $98,300 | $41,400 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $95,400 | $41,400 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $92,500 | $41,400 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $93,500 | $41,400 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $92,500 | $42,200 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map