Estimated Value: $354,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11989 Watson Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $395,305, approximately $245 per square foot. 11989 Watson Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Nugent Warren and Nugent Mary
Bought by
Matthews Andy and Matthews Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Andy | $38,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $188,400 | $31,100 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $15 | $175,700 | $30,400 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $130,100 | $26,900 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $128,700 | $26,900 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $118,200 | $26,100 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $113,000 | $26,100 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $104,700 | $26,100 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map