11891 Graves Rd Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $1,652,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11891 Graves Rd, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $1,079,635. 11891 Graves Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, Manteca High School, and California Online Public Schools Central Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Boersma Property Management Llc
Bought by
Dwb Boersma Ii Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Boersma Arvin James and Boersma Terri V
Bought by
Boersma Dwb Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Boersma Arvin James and Boersma Terri Veronica
Bought by
Boersma Arvin J and Boersma Theresa V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
The Arvin J & Terri V Boersma Trust
Bought by
Boersma Brent J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Boersma James E and Boersma Tommijo
Bought by
Boersma Dwb Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Boersma James Eugene and Boersma Tommi Jo
Bought by
Boersma James E and Boersma Tommijo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwb Boersma Ii Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma David W | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma Dwb Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma Brent Jefferey | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma Brent J | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma Arvin J | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma Brent J | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma Brent Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| The Arvin J Boersma & Terri V Boersma Re | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma Dwb Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma David W | -- | None Available | |
| Boersma James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,285 | $500,869 | $188,265 | $312,604 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $491,051 | $184,574 | $306,477 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $481,423 | $180,955 | $300,468 |
| 2022 | $6,564 | $471,992 | $177,407 | $294,585 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $462,739 | $173,929 | $288,810 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $410,487 | $172,146 | $238,341 |
| 2019 | $5,719 | $402,439 | $168,771 | $233,668 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $394,549 | $165,462 | $229,087 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $424,783 | $162,218 | $262,565 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $416,449 | $159,037 | $257,412 |
| 2014 | -- | $402,163 | $153,581 | $248,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map