12136 Graves Rd Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12136 Graves Rd, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $663,159, approximately $302 per square foot. 12136 Graves Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, Manteca High School, and California Online Public Schools Central Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Grant M Van Duyn Trust
Bought by
Rosa Farms Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,751
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$488,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Rosa Farms Limited Partnership
Bought by
Grant M Van Duyn Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,751
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$488,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Vanduyn Grant
Bought by
Vanduyn Grant M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Doidge Judith D
Bought by
Doidge Judith D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
South San Joaquin Irrigation District
Bought by
Bernard Travaille Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Farms Limited Partnership | -- | Placer Title Company Auburn | |
| Grant M Van Duyn Trust | -- | North American Title Auburn | |
| Vanduyn Grant M | -- | None Available | |
| Doidge Judith D | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Doidge Judith D | $325,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Doidge Judith D | -- | -- | |
| Bernard Travaille Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Travaille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant M Van Duyn Trust | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doidge Judith D | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $159,822 | $18,382 | $141,440 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $156,689 | $18,022 | $138,667 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $153,618 | $17,669 | $135,949 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $150,607 | $17,323 | $133,284 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $147,655 | $16,984 | $130,671 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $146,142 | $16,810 | $129,332 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $143,278 | $16,481 | $126,797 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $140,469 | $16,158 | $124,311 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $137,716 | $15,842 | $121,874 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $135,016 | $15,531 | $119,485 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $132,988 | $15,298 | $117,690 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $130,384 | $14,998 | $115,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map