Estimated Value: $685,831 - $749,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11894 Casper Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $712,458, approximately $445 per square foot. 11894 Casper Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Fleming David M and Fleming Amy N
Bought by
Fleming Family Trust and Fleming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Hyer Todd W and Hyer Norma P
Bought by
Fleming David M and Fleming Amy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Hyer Todd W and Hyer Norma P
Bought by
Hyer Todd W and Hyer Norma P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Humphreys Evan Thomas and Barrett Frances A
Bought by
Hyer Todd W and Hyer Norma P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fleming David M | -- | Cpr Title Ins Agency | |
| Hyer Todd W | -- | -- | |
| Hyer Todd W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fleming David M | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyer Todd W | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Fleming David M | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $583,600 | $254,800 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $551,100 | $245,200 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $531,500 | $235,800 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $550,600 | $231,200 | $319,400 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $399,500 | $183,400 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $361,500 | $183,400 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $353,700 | $173,100 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $2,311 | $350,300 | $173,100 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $325,600 | $173,100 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $299,100 | $156,000 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $266,800 | $173,100 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $242,000 | $160,700 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map