Estimated Value: $694,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1561 E Hidden Valley Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $711,243, approximately $262 per square foot. 1561 E Hidden Valley Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Burrup Lyle J and Burrup Necia
Bought by
Nickerson James Mccabe and Nickerson Cicely Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,225
Outstanding Balance
$487,163
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Burrup Lyle J and Burrup Necia
Bought by
Nickerson James Mccabe and Nickerson Cicely Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$534,225
Outstanding Balance
$487,163
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson James Mccabe | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Nickerson James Mccabe | -- | Real Advantage Ttl Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickerson James Mccabe | $534,225 | |
| Closed | Nickerson James Mccabe | $534,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $667,800 | $256,000 | $411,800 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $631,200 | $246,400 | $384,800 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $605,400 | $236,900 | $368,500 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $627,200 | $232,300 | $394,900 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $417,800 | $184,300 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $378,100 | $184,300 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $364,600 | $173,900 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $357,400 | $173,900 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $340,900 | $173,900 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $315,200 | $156,800 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $286,400 | $174,000 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $3 | $260,500 | $161,500 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map