Estimated Value: $686,000 - $722,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1564 E Hidden Valley Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $700,991, approximately $280 per square foot. 1564 E Hidden Valley Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Herbert Avenue Apartments Lc
Bought by
Hidden Valley Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Jonker Marcel and Sanderson Clarity Faith
Bought by
Herbert Avenue Apartments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Jonker Marcel
Bought by
Jonker Marcel and Sanderson Clarity Faith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Jonker Marcel and Sanderson Clarity
Bought by
Jonker Marcel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2004
Sold by
Jonker Marcel
Bought by
Jonker Marcel and Sanderson Clarity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Byerly Wesley D and Byerly Sheryn M
Bought by
Jonker Marcel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,245
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidden Valley Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Herbert Avenue Apartments Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Draper | |
| Jonker Marcel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jonker Marcel | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Jonker Marcel | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Jonker Marcel | -- | Eagle Point Title | |
| Jonker Marcel | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jonker Marcel | $202,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $616,800 | $251,000 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $133 | $583,900 | $241,600 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $466 | $558,800 | $232,300 | $326,500 |
| 2022 | $466 | $578,200 | $227,700 | $350,500 |
| 2021 | $61 | $419,200 | $180,700 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $386,900 | $180,700 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $512 | $379,200 | $170,500 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $319,800 | $170,500 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $306,100 | $170,500 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $281,600 | $153,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $244,800 | $170,500 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $220,800 | $158,300 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map