119 12th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,845,000 - $2,514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$1,191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 12th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,239,370, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 119 12th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Echevarria Sean M and Echevarria Mary D
Bought by
Echevarria Sean M and Sean M Echevarria Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Thayer Don A and Thayer Yolanda A
Bought by
Echevarria Sean M and Echevarria Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Don Thayer and Thayer Don A
Bought by
Thayer Don A and Thayer Yolanda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echevarria Sean M | -- | None Available | |
| Echevarria Sean M | $720,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thayer Don A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Echevarria Sean M | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Echevarria Sean M | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |