119 Aguirre Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $714,230 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Aguirre Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $788,308, approximately $484 per square foot. 119 Aguirre Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Ehnes Dale L and Ehnes Gretchen L
Bought by
Scott Colee and Scott Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,092
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Scandurra Lisa and Cowhig Patrick
Bought by
Ehnes Dale L and Ehnes Gretchen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Tarantino Laura and Tarantino John
Bought by
Cowhig Patrick and Scandurra Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Tarantino John A and Tarantino Laura
Bought by
Tarantino John and Tarantio Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Tarantino Laura and Mambretti Louis R
Bought by
Tarantino John A and Tarantino Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Colee | $415,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ehnes Dale L | $605,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cowhig Patrick | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tarantino John | -- | First American Title | |
| Tarantino John A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Colee | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehnes Dale L | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowhig Patrick | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarantino John | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $511,029 | $204,410 | $306,619 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $501,009 | $200,402 | $300,607 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $491,186 | $196,473 | $294,713 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $481,556 | $192,621 | $288,935 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $472,115 | $188,845 | $283,270 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $467,275 | $186,909 | $280,366 |
| 2019 | $5,987 | $458,114 | $183,245 | $274,869 |
| 2018 | $5,619 | $449,132 | $179,652 | $269,480 |
| 2017 | $5,525 | $440,327 | $176,130 | $264,197 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $431,694 | $172,677 | $259,017 |
| 2015 | $7,563 | $425,211 | $170,084 | $255,127 |
| 2014 | $7,527 | $416,883 | $166,753 | $250,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map