119 Ann St Corryton, TN 37721
Plainview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $360,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Ann St, Corryton, TN 37721 and is currently estimated at $340,357, approximately $158 per square foot. 119 Ann St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Luttrell Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Greg Collier
Bought by
Seymour Katherine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,902
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1979
Bought by
Collier Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Katherine C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Seymour Katherine C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Collier Gene | -- | -- | |
| Collier Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collier Gene | $31,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $61,025 | $6,250 | $54,775 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $61,025 | $6,250 | $54,775 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $61,025 | $6,250 | $54,775 |
| 2022 | $970 | $61,025 | $6,250 | $54,775 |
| 2021 | $775 | $36,200 | $4,000 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $775 | $36,200 | $4,000 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $775 | $36,200 | $4,000 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $775 | $36,200 | $4,000 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $775 | $36,200 | $4,000 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $755 | $34,800 | $4,775 | $30,025 |
| 2015 | $755 | $34,800 | $4,775 | $30,025 |
| 2014 | $623 | $34,799 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map