119 Apache Dr Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $79,774 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Apache Dr, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $202,694, approximately $156 per square foot. 119 Apache Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Parzych Jan
Bought by
Mcdaniel Bernadette Parzych
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1976
Bought by
Parzych Jan and Parzych Marianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Bernadette Parzych | -- | -- | |
| Parzych Jan | $6,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,944 | $184,100 | $58,600 | $125,500 |
| 2025 | $4,668 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map